|
Carney & Wehofer Family
Genealogy Pages
|
|
|
1626 - 1685 (59 years)
1. Lt. Samuel STEELE, Sr. |
|
B: |
1626 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England |
D: |
14 Aug 1685 |
P: |
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, British Colonial America |
|
2. John STEELE, I |
|
B: |
Bef 12 Dec 1591 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England |
M: |
10 Oct 1622 |
P: |
Fairsted, Essex, England |
D: |
25 Feb 1665 |
P: |
Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut, British Colonial America |
|
4. Richard STEELE, II |
|
B: |
12 Apr 1549 |
P: |
Fairstead, Braintree District, Essex, England |
M: |
10 Jan 1585 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England |
D: |
12 Jan 1631 |
P: |
Fairstead, Braintree District, Essex, England |
|
8. Richard STEELE, Sr. |
=> |
|
B: |
Abt 1524 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England, United Kingdom |
M: |
1540 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England |
D: |
10 Jan 1595 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England, United Kingdom |
|
9. Margaret |
|
B: |
1524 |
P: |
Fairstead, Braintree District, Essex, England |
D: |
4 Apr 1626 |
P: |
Fairstead, Braintree, Essex, England |
|
5. Elizabeth GRAHAM |
|
B: |
1565 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England |
D: |
4 Apr 1626 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England |
|
10. Richard GRAHAM |
=> |
|
B: |
1545 |
P: |
Great Berkhempstead, Dacorum District, Hertfordshire, England |
M: |
1564 |
P: |
Essex, England |
D: |
1600 |
P: |
Fairstead, Braintree District, Essex, England |
|
11. Rosannah DOBBINS |
=> |
|
B: |
1551 |
P: |
Fairstead, Essex, England |
D: |
1600 |
P: |
Fairstead, Braintree District, Essex, England |
|
3. Rachel TALCOTT |
|
B: |
10 Oct 1602 |
P: |
Braintree, Essex, England |
D: |
24 Oct 1653 |
P: |
Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut Colony, British Colonial America |
|
6. John TALCOTT |
|
B: |
4 Oct 1562 |
P: |
Colchester, Essex, England |
M: |
1591 |
P: |
Braintree, Essex, England |
D: |
29 Jan 1603 |
P: |
Braintree, Essex, England |
|
12. John TALCOTT, III |
=> |
|
B: |
1536 |
P: |
Colchester, Essex, England |
M: |
Abt 1555 |
P: |
Essex, England |
D: |
1 Nov 1606 |
P: |
Colchester, Essex, England |
|
|
7. Anne SKINNER |
|
B: |
Abt 1570 |
P: |
Of Braintree, Essex, England |
D: |
6 Apr 1637 |
P: |
Felsted, Essex, England |
|
14. William SKINNER |
|
B: |
Abt 1542 |
P: |
Of Braintree, Essex, England |
M: |
14 Jun 1567 |
P: |
Braintree, Essex, England |
D: |
26 Jul 1616 |
P: |
Braintree, Bocking, Essex, England |
|
15. Margarie TROTTER |
=> |
|
B: |
Abt 1546 |
P: |
Of Braintree, Essex, England |
D: |
1586 |
P: |
Ramsden Bellhouse, Essex, England, United Kingdom |
|
|
|
|